ltds.uk / companies / 09646792
KINETIC FITNESS LIMITED
87 Kingsgate Estate Tottenham Road, TOTTENHAM ROAD, London, England, N1 4DD
ActiveltdINC 2015SIC 93110
Company Information
Registered Address87 Kingsgate Estate Tottenham Road, TOTTENHAM ROAD, London, England, N1 4DD
Incorporated18 June 2015
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 93110 — Operation of sports facilities
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 March 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 June 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due13 August 2026
Confirmation Last Filed30 July 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs KINETIC FITNESS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls KINETIC FITNESS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check KINETIC FITNESS LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against KINETIC FITNESS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for KINETIC FITNESS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- PRIMEA LIMITED Active
- THERMAL ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED Active
- VIP PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED Active
- MINT TRAVEL LIMITED Active
- SILK & GOLD PROPERTY LTD Active
- SU IPEK LTD Active
- CERMEX ENGINEERING LIMITED Active
- YJL RADIOLOGY LTD Active
Similar Companies
- WCF1 LIMITED Active
- DUBAI PADEL LTD Active
- CHALK & PADEL LIMITED Active
- SPRINGALL EQUESTRIAN LTD Active
- FELIXSTOWE FITNESS LTD Active
- PADEL LANE LIMITED Active
- STAMFORD ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED Active
- THE LWF WRESTLING CIC Active
Watch KINETIC FITNESS LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch